Free Camping
Aug 31 - Sept 4, 2017 COOKEVILLE, TENNESSEE
Muddy Roots Music Festival
  • Wednesday
    6 pm
    Jason Galaz INFO
    No bands $10 early arrival fee per person
  • Thursday
    1:00 pm
    Acousta Noir INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 2:30 pm
    Broken Bow INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    Smokestack Relics INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 4:00 pm
    Rickett Pass INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 4:30 pm
    A.J. Gaither INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 5:30 pm
    SS Web INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 6:00 pm
    The Menders INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 7:00 pm
    Tom VandenAvond INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 7:30 pm
    Imperial Rooster INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 8:30 pm
    Gallow's Bound INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 9:00 pm
    Husky Burnette INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 9:30 pm
    Dead Soldiers INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 10:30 pm
    Call Me Bronco INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 11:30 pm
    Larry And His Flask INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • Friday
    12:00 pm
    Tail Light Rebellion INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  •  
    Cannibal Ramblers INFO
    Wooden Stage
  •  
    Black Tarpoon INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 1:00 pm
    Lou Shields INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  •  
    Wicklow Atwater INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 1:30 pm
    Dirtfoot INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 2:00 pm
    The Scissormen INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 2:30 pm
    Jimmy Swope INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    Rock Bottom String Band INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 3:30 pm
    Blackgrass Gospel INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 4:00 pm
    Moonshine Wagon INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 4:30 pm
    Noah Tyson INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 5:00 pm
    James Hunnicutt INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 5:30 pm
    RT n' The 44's INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 6:00 pm
    Rachel Kate INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 6:30 pm
    Sean K. Preston INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 7:00 pm
    JP Harris & the Tough Choices INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 7:30 pm
    Slim Cessna's Auto Club INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 8:00 pm
    A Pony Named Olga INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 8:30 pm
    Stump Tail Dolly INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 9:00 pm
    Pinata Protest INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 9:30 pm
    The Harmed Brothers INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 10:00 pm
    The Dirty Mugs INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 10:30 pm
    Legendary Shack Shakers INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 11:00 pm
    Shawn James & the Shapeshifters INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 11:30 pm
    Urban Pioneers INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 12:00 am
    The Goddamn Gallows INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 1:00 am (Friday night)
    Willy Tea Taylor INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • Saturday
    11:30 am
    Moose's Last Stand INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 12:00 pm
    W.D. Miller & The Revolvers. INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 12:30 pm
    Reverend Red INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 1:00 pm
    Lonewolf OMB INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 1:30 pm
    Duane Mark INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  •  
    El Escapado INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 2:00 pm
    Mikey Classic & His Lonesome Spur
    INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 2:30 pm
    Mark "Porkchop" Holder INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    Askultura INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 3:30 pm
    Everymen INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 4:00 pm
    King Mud INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 4:30 pm
    Dead Bronco INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 5:00 pm
    Richie Owens & The Farm Bureau INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 5:30 pm
    Joe Buck Yourself INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 6:00 pm
    Dallas Moore INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 6:30 pm
    Black Irish Texas INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 7:00 pm
    Left Lane Cruiser INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 7:30 pm
    The Pine Box Boys INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 8:00 pm
    Viva Le Vox INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 8:30 pm
    James Leg INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 9:00 pm
    American Speedway INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 9:30 pm
    Glade City Rounders INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 10:00 pm
    Joseph Huber INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 10:30 pm
    ANTiSEEN INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 11:00 pm
    The Sawyer Family INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 11:30 pm
    Reverend Beatman INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 12:00 am
    Jayke Orvis INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 1:00 am
    Whiskey Dick INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 1:30 am (Sat night)
    Restavrant INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • Sunday
    10:30-11:30 am
    Sunday Morning Church Service
    INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 12:30 pm
    The Big Sky INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 1:00 pm
    Tim Vee INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 1:30 pm
    John The Revelator INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  •  
    Soda Gardocki INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 2:00 pm
    Tejon Street Corner Thieves INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 2:30 pm
    Sweet G.A. Brown INFO
    Wooden Stage
  •  
    RL Cole INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    Woodland Remedy INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 3:30 pm
    Pat Reedy & The Longtime Goners INFO
    Wooden Stage
  •  
    C.W. Ayon INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 4:00 pm
    Lost Dog Street Band INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 4:30 pm
    GravelRoad INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 5:00 pm
    James Hand INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 5:30 pm
    Hillbilly Casino INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 6:00 pm
    Zander Schloss INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 6:30 pm
    Bob Wayne & The Outlaw Carnies INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 7:00 pm
    Tim Easton INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  •  
    Calamity Cubes INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 8:00 pm
    Lara Hope & The Ark-Tones INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  •  
    William Elliott Whitmore INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 8:30 pm
    Lil Poochie & Hezekiah Early INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 9:00 pm
    Black Eyed Vermillion INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  • 9:30 pm
    The Tillers INFO
    Wooden Stage
  • 10:00 pm
    SEXX INFO
    Ham Law Stage
  •  
    Scott H. Biram INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage
  • 11:00 pm
    Poguetry In Motion
    INFO
    Wooden stage
  • 12:00 am (Sunday night)
    Possessed By Paul James INFO
    Cracker Swamp Stage